Event Schedule

[et_pb_section fb_built=”1″ admin_label=”Hero” _builder_version=”4.8.2″ use_background_color_gradient=”on” background_color_gradient_start=”rgba(0,0,0,0.5)” background_color_gradient_end=”rgba(0,0,0,0.15)” background_color_gradient_overlays_image=”on” background_image=”https://palmergardenandart.org/wp-content/uploads/2021/02/2020-PMGAF-5.png” custom_margin=”|||” custom_padding=”150px||150px||true|” bottom_divider_style=”triangle” bottom_divider_color=”#ffffff” bottom_divider_height=”50px” bottom_divider_flip=”horizontal” animation_style=”slide” animation_direction=”top” animation_intensity_slide=”5%” animation_starting_opacity=”100%”][et_pb_row column_structure=”3_4,1_4″ _builder_version=”3.25″ background_size=”initial” background_position=”top_left” background_repeat=”repeat” custom_padding=”27px|0px|0px|0px”][et_pb_column type=”3_4″ _builder_version=”3.25″ custom_padding=”|||” custom_padding__hover=”|||”][et_pb_text _builder_version=”4.8.2″ text_font=”||||||||” background_layout=”dark”]

EVENT SCHEDULE

[/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][et_pb_column type=”1_4″ _builder_version=”3.25″ custom_padding=”|||” custom_padding__hover=”|||”][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section][et_pb_section fb_built=”1″ admin_label=”About” _builder_version=”3.22.3″ custom_padding=”90px||90px|”][et_pb_row column_structure=”1_2,1_2″ _builder_version=”4.8.2″ custom_padding=”1px|0px|1px|0px|true|”][et_pb_column type=”1_2″ _builder_version=”3.25″ custom_padding=”|||” custom_padding__hover=”|||”][et_pb_text _builder_version=”4.4.8″ custom_padding=”||0px|||”]

Demonstrations

  • 3:00-3:20pm | Alaska Peony Society
  • 3:25-3:45pm | Mat-Su Master Gardener’s Association
  • 3:50-4:10pm | Valley Garden Club
  • 4:15-4:35pm | Alaska Rock Garden Society
  • 4:40-5:00pm | Royal Alaskan Honey

Activities

  • Pony Wheel Rides | Corner of Elmwood & S Valley
    10:00am – 6:00pm
  • Sipping Garden | Museum Garden
    12:00-6:00pm
  • Invasive Weed Smackdown | Downtown Pavilion
    11:00am

Live MUSIC

My Favorite Realty & Hatcher Pass Radio Stage
  • 10:00am-12:00pm | John Damberg Latin Jazz Quintet [with special guest Madison Mead, Marimba]
  • 12:15-1:15pm | John Cook
  • 1:30-2:30pm | JUNOSmile
  • 2:30-3:30pm | Mountain Waxwings
  • 4:00-6:00pm | Concrete to Clouds
Palmer Alehouse Stage

  • 1:00pm | Whitney & Miguel
  • 3:30pm | Daddy’s Issue
  • 7:00pm | H3

Food Trucks

  • Alaska’s Original Shake-up
  • Alaska’s Yummy
    Choice
  • Alaskan Events & Catering
  • Da J3rk Spot
  • J&S Ice Cream and Espresso
  • Love Floats
  • Momma Rav’s
  • OMnivore
  • Pioneer Peak Pretzel Company
  • Taco Love

 

 

[/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][et_pb_column type=”1_2″ _builder_version=”3.25″ custom_padding=”|||” custom_padding__hover=”|||”][et_pb_text _builder_version=”4.4.8″ global_module=”2301″ saved_tabs=”all”]

VENDORS & COMMUNITY GROUPS

  • Alaska Bead & Gem
  • Alaska Farmland Trust
  • Alaska Jude’s Yarns
  • Alaska Peony Society
  • Alaska Rock Garden Society
  • Alaskan Stone Arts
  • American Legion Aux Unit 15
  • Aurora Gardens
  • B. Bella
  • Bistro Red Beet
  • Blue River Glass
  • Classy Glass Expressions
  • Cobb Street Market
  • Deb’s Upcycled Designs
  • Fetrow’s House of Woodworking
  • Full Moon Forage
  • GG Macs
  • Glacier Glassworks
  • Greatland Rustic
  • Guilded Dragonfly Studio & Artistry
  • Janette’s Jewels
  • JoyfulRaven Creations
  • Kasilof Pottery
  • KC Education
  • Knik Glacier Aurora Gallery
  • La Joya
  • Luna’s Magic Quilts& Quilting
  • MAdrid Knives
  • Marbled Impressions
  • Mariella Designs
  • Martha Happs Art
  • Mat-Su Master Gardeners Association
  • Matanuska Pens
  • Mountain Field Farm
  • Not Just Any Valley Trash
  • Originaldoodle Body Art
  • Palmer Community Foundation
  • Pamela’s Cottage
  • Patriot BBQ
  • Quilts byKim
  • Room with Shrooms
  • Royal Alaskan Honey
  • SHHDesigns
  • Simply Susan
  • Soul Sisters Basketree
  • Suzie Q Studio
  • The Alpine Garden Nursery
  • The Cozy Mozy
  • Three Branches
  • Thrifter’s Rock
  • Timeless Portals
  • Tundra Threads
  • Tundra Tonics
  • Valley Garden Club
  • Wasilla Lights Farm
  • Wesser Woods
  • Whalebone Watercolors
  • Whatamilookingat
  • Wild Sun Naturals
  • Winter Light
  • Yule Farm

[/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]